Fiber Optic Jumper Cables

HRPM 254 102+

Hci Fiber Jumper Rdc Lc

Ground Installation

Aerial Installation

Description

A robust and compact hybrid fiber cable assembly for interconnecting power and optical links between main and remote units for outdoor and indoor radio base stations. It is pre-terminated with outdoor rated RDC connectors, to be extended by fiber jumper cables to a desired length.

 

Technical Information
Design: Hybrid fiber/power cable assembly
Type: Pole and tower mounting for RRU
Capacity: 12 fibers/copper wires 
Fiber type: MM OM4, bend-resistant
Dimensions: Ø23.7-31.5 mm
Lengths: On request, typically 20-90 m

E-nr Product No. Product Name
  HRPM254102/1000 Fiber Optic Jumper Cable RDC(m) - LC Duplex, MM OM4, 1 m
  HRPM254102/2000 Fiber Optic Jumper Cable RDC(m) - LC Duplex, MM OM4, 2 m
  HRPM254102/3000 Fiber Optic Jumper Cable RDC(m) - LC Duplex, MM OM4, 3 m
  HRPM254102/4000 Fiber Optic Jumper Cable RDC(m) - LC Duplex, MM OM4, 4 m
  HRPM254102/5000 Fiber Optic Jumper Cable RDC(m) - LC Duplex, MM OM4, 5 m
  HRPM254102/6000 Fiber Optic Jumper Cable RDC(m) - LC Duplex, MM OM4, 6 m
  HRPM254102/7000 Fiber Optic Jumper Cable RDC(m) - LC Duplex, MM OM4, 7 m
  HRPM254102/8000 Fiber Optic Jumper Cable RDC(m) - LC Duplex, MM OM4, 8 m
  HRPM254102/10M Fiber Optic Jumper Cable RDC(m) - LC Duplex, MM OM4, 10 m

How can we help you?