Splitter Modules

RDJ 901 200+

RDJ-90120.png

Central Office

Feeder & Distribution

Drop & Premises

Ground Installation

Aerial Installation

Indoor Installation

Description
Splitters to be used for splitter frames in central office applications or in various fiber distribution hubs for outside plant use. The splitters are pre-terminated with protected fanouts and with fitted connectors. 

 

Technical Information 
Design: Splitter modules
Type: PLC splitter in plastic cartridge, G657A1
Dimensions: Long tail: 900/1500 mm, short tail: 180/730 mm
Capacity: 1x2 to 2x64 SC, SC/APC, LC, LC/APC

 

Splitters, Long Tail (900/1500 mm)
Suitable for 2/NBD116200 FDH Cabinet and NBA301 Splitter Frames

E-nr Product No. Product Name 
  RDJ901200/85 SPLM 1:2, SC/APC, 900/1500
  RDJ901200/86 1:2 splitter, SC
  RDJ901200/87 1:2 splitter, LC/APC
  RDJ901200/88 1:2 splitter, LC/AP
  RDJ901200/1 1:4 splitter, SC/APC
  RDJ901200/2 1:4 splitter, SC
  RDJ901200/3 1:4 splitter, LC/APC
  RDJ901200/4 1:4 splitter, LC
  RDJ901200/9 1:8 splitter, SC/APC
  RDJ901200/10 1:8 splitter, SC
  RDJ901200/11 1:8 splitter, LC/APC
  RDJ901200/12 1:8 splitter, LC
  RDJ901200/17 1:16 splitter, SC/APC
  RDJ901200/18 1:16 splitter, SC
  RDJ901200/19 1:16 splitter, LC/APC
  RDJ901200/20 1:16 splitter, LC
  RDJ901200/25 1:24 splitter, SC/APC
  RDJ901200/26 1:24 splitter, SC
  RDJ901200/27 1:24 splitter, LC/APC
  RDJ901200/28 1:24 splitter, LC
  RDJ901200/33 1:32 splitter, SC/APC
  RDJ901200/34 1:32 splitter, SC
  RDJ901200/35 1:32 splitter, LC/APC
  RDJ901200/36 1:32 splitter, LC
  RDJ901200/41 1:64 splitter, SC/APC
  RDJ901200/42 1:64 splitter, SC
  RDJ901200/43 1:64 splitter, LC/APC
  RDJ901200/44 1:64 splitter, LC
  RDJ901200/93 2:2 splitter, SC/APC
  RDJ901200/94 2:2 splitter, SC
  RDJ901200/95 2:2 splitter, LC/APC
  RDJ901200/96 2:2 splitter, LC
  RDJ901200/45 2:4 splitter, SC/APC
  RDJ901200/46 2:4 splitter, SC
  RDJ901200/47 2:4 splitter, LC/APC
  RDJ901200/48 2:4 splitter, LC
  RDJ901200/53 2:8 splitter, SC/APC
  RDJ901200/54 2:8 splitter, SC
  RDJ901200/55 2:8 splitter, LC/APC
  RDJ901200/56 2:8 splitter, LC
  RDJ901200/61 2:16 splitter, SC/APC
  RDJ901200/62 2:16 splitter, SC
  RDJ901200/63 2:16 splitter, LC/APC
  RDJ901200/64 2:16 splitter, LC
  RDJ901200/69 2:32 splitter, SC/APC
  RDJ901200/70 2:32 splitter, SC
  RDJ901200/71 2:32 splitter, LC/APC
  RDJ901200/72 2:32 splitter, LC
  RDJ901200/77 2:64 splitter, SC/APC
  RDJ901200/78 2:64 splitter, SC
  RDJ901200/79 2:64 splitter, LC/APC
  RDJ901200/80 2:64 splitter, LC

 

Splitters, Short Tail (180/730 mm)
Suitable for NCD507500 FDH Closure, 3/NBD116200 Indoor FDH Cabinet and NBA301 Splitter Frame

E-nr Product No. Product Name 
  RDJ901200/81 1:2 splitter, SC/APC
  RDJ901200/82 1:2 splitter, SC
  RDJ901200/83 1:2 splitter, LC/APC
  RDJ901200/84 1:2 splitter, LC
  RDJ901200/5 1:8 splitter, SC/APC
  RDJ901200/6 1:8 splitter, SC
  RDJ901200/7 1:8 splitter, LC/APC
  RDJ901200/8 1:8 splitter, LC
  RDJ901200/13 1:8 splitter, LC
  RDJ901200/14 1:16 splitter, SC/APC
  RDJ901200/15 1:16 splitter, SC
  RDJ901200/16 1:16 splitter, LC/APC
  RDJ901200/21 1:24 splitter, SC/APC
  RDJ901200/22 1:24 splitter, SC
  RDJ901200/23 1:24 splitter, LC/APC
  RDJ901200/24 1:24 splitter, LC
  RDJ901200/29 1:32 splitter, SC/APC
  RDJ901200/30 1:32 splitter, SC
  RDJ901200/31 1:32 splitter, LC/APC
  RDJ901200/32 1:32 splitter, LC
  RDJ901200/37 1:64 splitter, SC/APC
  RDJ901200/38 1:64 splitter, SC
  RDJ901200/39 1:64 splitter, LC/APC
  RDJ901200/40 1:64 splitter, LC
  RDJ901200/89 2:2 splitter, SC/APC
  RDJ901200/90 2:2 splitter, SC
  RDJ901200/91 2:2 splitter, LC/APC
  RDJ901200/92 2:2 splitter, LC
  RDJ901200/49 2:8 splitter, SC/APC
  RDJ901200/50 2:8 splitter, SC
  RDJ901200/51 2:8 splitter, LC/APC
  RDJ901200/52 2:8 splitter, LC
  RDJ901200/57 2:16 splitter, SC/APC
  RDJ901200/58 2:16 splitter, SC
  RDJ901200/59 2:16 splitter, LC/APC
  RDJ901200/60 2:16 splitter, LC
  RDJ901200/65 2:32 splitter, SC/APC
  RDJ901200/66 2:32 splitter, SC
  RDJ901200/67 2:32 splitter, LC/APC
  RDJ901200/68 2:32 splitter, LC
  RDJ901200/73 2:64 splitter, SC/APC
  RDJ901200/74 2:64 splitter, SC
  RDJ901200/75 2:64 splitter, LC/APC
  RDJ901200/76 2:64 splitter, LC

How can we help you?