Rugged Patch Cords - Singlemode G657A2

HTSR 395 4024+, HTSR 395 4015+

Hci Htsr3954024 5071166 1

Drop & Premises

Description
These patch cords are designed to be extremely rugged and are therefore the best option for customer premises connections. The products are made of highly bend-resistant G657A2 fibers to minimize operating errors and enable the highest packing density in interconnect applications. The patch cords have extra crush resistance and are white to blend in into a home environment.

 

Technical Information
Design: Patch cords
Type: G657A2 bend-resistant, rugged 
Dimensions: Cable Ø4 mm
Connector options: SC, LC
Performance: IL*≤0.30, RL (PC)≥50 
Standard length: 0.5, 1, 2, 3, 5, 7, 10, 15, 20 m 

 

* Insertion Loss according to IEC 61300-3-4 method B

Patch Cords, Single Mode, Simplex (1-fiber SM)

E-nr Product No. Product Name 
5071166 HTSR3954024/500 Patchcord 4mm G657A2 SC/UPC-SC/UPC 0.5m
5071167 HTSR3954024/1000 Patchcord 4mm G657A2 SC/UPC-SC/UPC 1m
5071168 HTSR3954024/2000 Patchcord 4mm G657A2 SC/UPC-SC/UPC 2m
5071169 HTSR3954024/3000 Patchcord 4mm G657A2 SC/UPC-SC/UPC 3m
5071170 HTSR3954024/5000 Patchcord 4mm G657A2 SC/UPC-SC/UPC 5m
5071171 HTSR3954024/7000 Patchcord 4mm G657A2 SC/UPC-SC/UPC 7m
5071172 HTSR3954024/10M Patchcord 4mm G657A2 SC/UPC-SC/UPC 10m
5071173 HTSR3954024/15M Patchcord 4mm G657A2 SC/UPC-SC/UPC 15m
5071174 HTSR3954024/20M Patchcord 4mm G657A2 SC/UPC-SC/UPC 20m
5071154 HTSR3954015/500 Patchcord 4mm G657A2 LC/UPC-SC/UPC .5m
5071158 HTSR3954015/1000 Patchcord 4mm G657A2 LC/UPC-SC/UPC 1m
5071159 HTSR3954015/2000 Patchcord 4mm G657A2 LC/UPC-SC/UPC 2m
5071160 HTSR3954015/3000 Patchcord 4mm G657A2 LC/UPC-SC/UPC 3m
5071161 HTSR3954015/5000 Patchcord 4mm G657A2 LC/UPC-SC/UPC 5m
5071162 HTSR3954015/7000 Patchcord 4mm G657A2 LC/UPC-SC/UPC 7m
5071163 HTSR3954015/10M Patchcord 4mm G657A2 LC/UPC-SC/UPC 10m
5071164 HTSR3954015/15M Patchcord 4mm G657A2 LC/UPC-SC/UPC 15m
5071165 HTSR3954015/20M Patchcord 4mm G657A2 LC/UPC-SC/UPC 20m

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

How can we help you?