Multifiber Cable Assemblies

RPM 253+

Multifiber Cable Rpm2530769

Central Office

Feeder & Distribution

Description
Multifiber cable assemblies facilitate interconnection between racks since they replaces the need for large amounts of patch cords. These muifiber patch cables are manufactured with extra slim micro cables.

 

Technical Information
Design: Multifiber cable assemblies
Type: G657A2 bend-resistant 
Dimensions: Cable Ø8.3-8.6 mm
Connector options: 24 or 48x SC, SC/APC, LC, LC/APC 
Performance: IL*≤0.30, RL (PC)≥50, RL (APC)≥60 
Standard length: 10, 15, 20, 30 m, tail length 1500/700 mm

 

* Insertion Loss according to IEC 61300-3-4 method B

 

E-nr Product No. Product Name 
5069770 RPM2530769/10M Multifiber Patch Cable 24f SC-SC SM 10 m (1500/700) 
5069771 RPM2530769/15M Multifiber Patch Cable 24f SC-SC SM 15 m (1500/700) 
5069772 RPM2530769/20M Multifiber Patch Cable 24f SC-SC SM 20 m (1500/700) 
  RPM2530769/30M Multifiber Patch Cable 24f SC-SC SM 30 m (1500/700) 
5068769 RPM2533069/10M Multifiber Patch Cable 24f LC-LC SM 10 m (1500/700) 
  RPM2533069/15M Multifiber Patch Cable 24f LC-LC SM 15 m (1500/700) 
  RPM2533069/20M Multifiber Patch Cable 24f LC-LC SM 20 m (1500/700) 
  RPM2533069/30M Multifiber Patch Cable 24f LC-LC SM 30 m (1500/700) 
  RPM253509/10M Multifiber Patch Cable 48f SC-SC SM 10 m (1500/700) 
  RPM253509/15M Multifiber Patch Cable 48f SC-SC SM 15 m (1500/700) 
  RPM253509/20M Multifiber Patch Cable 48f SC-SC SM 20 m (1500/700) 
  RPM253509/30M Multifiber Patch Cable 48f SC-SC SM 30 m (1500/700) 
  RPM253519/10M Multifiber Patch Cable 48f LC-LC SM 10 m (1500/700) 
  RPM253519/15M Multifiber Patch Cable 48f LC-LC SM 15 m (1500/700) 
  RPM253519/20M Multifiber Patch Cable 48f LC-LC SM 20 m (1500/700) 
  RPM253519/30M Multifiber Patch Cable 48f LC-LC SM 30 m (1500/700) 
  RPM253506/10M Multifiber Patch Cable 48f SC/APC-LC SM 10 m (1500/700) 
  RPM253506/15M Multifiber Patch Cable 48f SC/APC-LC SM 15 m (1500/700) 
  RPM253506/20M Multifiber Patch Cable 48f SC/APC-LC SM 20 m (1500/700) 
  RPM253506/30M Multifiber Patch Cable 48f SC/APC-LC SM 30 m (1500/700) 
  RPM253507/10M Multifiber Patch Cable 48f SC/APC-LC/APC SM 10 m (1500/700) 
  RPM253507/15M Multifiber Patch Cable 48f SC/APC-LC/APC SM 105m (1500/700) 
  RPM253507/20M Multifiber Patch Cable 48f SC/APC-LC/APC SM 20 m (1500/700) 
  RPM253507/30M Multifiber Patch Cable 48f SC/APC-LC/APC SM 30 m (1500/700) 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

How can we help you?